Guinea-Bissau vs Palau: Secure Internet servers

Guinea-Bissau
24
in 2024
Palau
26
in 2024
Guinea-Bissau rank
205th
Palau rank
203rd

Secure Internet servers over time

  • Guinea-Bissau
  • Palau
0102030201020172024

How they compare

Palau currently reports 26 against 24 in Guinea-Bissau, a difference of 2.

That makes Palau's figure about 1.1 times Guinea-Bissau's.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 11 shared years of data; in 2014 it was Palau ahead.

Guinea-Bissau ranks 205th and Palau ranks 203rd of 215 countries.

Palau has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Guinea-Bissau Palau Difference Ahead
2010s 3.83 6.67 2.83 Palau
2020s 13.4 22.2 8.8 Palau

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher secure internet servers, Guinea-Bissau or Palau?
Palau, at 26 against 24 in Guinea-Bissau as of 2024.
What is the difference in secure internet servers between Guinea-Bissau and Palau?
2, with Palau ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Guinea-Bissau and Palau?
11 years are reported by both, from 2014 to 2024.
How do Guinea-Bissau and Palau rank globally for secure internet servers?
Guinea-Bissau ranks 205th and Palau ranks 203rd of 215 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Secure Server Survey, Netcraft, published as Secure Internet servers. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Guinea-Bissau vs Palau: Secure Internet servers. Statizoid, drawing on Secure Server Survey, Netcraft. Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://infrastructure.statizoid.com/compare/secure-internet-servers/guinea-bissau/palau/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://infrastructure.statizoid.com/compare/secure-internet-servers/guinea-bissau/palau/">Guinea-Bissau vs Palau: Secure Internet servers</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Secure Internet servers
Source
Secure Server Survey, Netcraft
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
216 places, 3,200 data points, 2010–2024
Last refreshed

The number of distinct, publicly-trusted TLS/SSL certificates found in the Netcraft Secure Server Survey (by hosting country).