Curacao vs French Polynesia: Secure Internet servers
Curacao
791
in 2024
French Polynesia
781
in 2024
Curacao rank
148th
French Polynesia rank
149th
Secure Internet servers over time
- Curacao
- French Polynesia
How they compare
Curacao currently reports 791 against 781 in French Polynesia, a difference of 10.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 15 shared years of data; in 2010 it was French Polynesia ahead.
Curacao ranks 148th and French Polynesia ranks 149th of 215 countries.
Curacao has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Curacao | French Polynesia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 305.4 | 96.7 | 208.7 | Curacao |
| 2020s | 750.2 | 558.4 | 191.8 | Curacao |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher secure internet servers, Curacao or French Polynesia?
- Curacao, at 791 against 781 in French Polynesia as of 2024.
- What is the difference in secure internet servers between Curacao and French Polynesia?
- 10, with Curacao ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Curacao and French Polynesia?
- 15 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2024.
- How do Curacao and French Polynesia rank globally for secure internet servers?
- Curacao ranks 148th and French Polynesia ranks 149th of 215 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Secure Server Survey, Netcraft, published as Secure Internet servers. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The number of distinct, publicly-trusted TLS/SSL certificates found in the Netcraft Secure Server Survey (by hosting country).