Cayman Islands vs Guatemala: Secure Internet servers

Cayman Islands
1,986
in 2024
Guatemala
2,009
in 2024
Cayman Islands rank
116th
Guatemala rank
115th

Secure Internet servers over time

  • Cayman Islands
  • Guatemala
05001.0k1.5k2.0k2.5k201020172024

How they compare

Guatemala currently reports 2,009 against 1,986 in Cayman Islands, a difference of 23.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 15 shared years of data; in 2010 it was Guatemala ahead.

Cayman Islands ranks 116th and Guatemala ranks 115th of 215 countries.

Guatemala has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Cayman Islands Guatemala Difference Ahead
2010s 384.5 617.6 233.1 Guatemala
2020s 1,341 2,050 709.2 Guatemala

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher secure internet servers, Cayman Islands or Guatemala?
Guatemala, at 2,009 against 1,986 in Cayman Islands as of 2024.
What is the difference in secure internet servers between Cayman Islands and Guatemala?
23, with Guatemala ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Cayman Islands and Guatemala?
15 years are reported by both, from 2010 to 2024.
How do Cayman Islands and Guatemala rank globally for secure internet servers?
Cayman Islands ranks 116th and Guatemala ranks 115th of 215 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Secure Server Survey, Netcraft, published as Secure Internet servers. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Cayman Islands vs Guatemala: Secure Internet servers. Statizoid, drawing on Secure Server Survey, Netcraft. Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://infrastructure.statizoid.com/compare/secure-internet-servers/cayman-islands/guatemala/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://infrastructure.statizoid.com/compare/secure-internet-servers/cayman-islands/guatemala/">Cayman Islands vs Guatemala: Secure Internet servers</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Secure Internet servers
Source
Secure Server Survey, Netcraft
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
216 places, 3,200 data points, 2010–2024
Last refreshed

The number of distinct, publicly-trusted TLS/SSL certificates found in the Netcraft Secure Server Survey (by hosting country).